Quick Links

Quick Links

The Wavell School

Monday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.45 - 19.15 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading Wavell Hall Lauren 07769 990570
17.00 - 20.00 Farnborough Phantoms Sports Hall Ryan 07986 606814
17.15 - 19.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Asmat 07769 174931
17.00 - 18.45 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Natalie 07729 311317
18.30 - 19.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Asmat 07769 174931
19.00 - 21.45 Swing Dance Co. Wavell Hall Brooke  07973 955850
19.30 - 21.30 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading Movement Studio Lauren 07769 990570
20.00 - 21.30 English Martial Arts C Block Hall Dave 01252 311443
20.00 - 22.00 WC Badminton Club Sports Hall Steven 01252 712345
       

Tuesday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.45 - 21.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
17.00 - 21.15 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Natalie 07729 311317
18.00 - 19.00 Zumba with Sam Wavell Hall Sam 07941 435721
19.00 - 21.00 Lace Making with Anna Classroom B 1.4 Anna 01252 510300  
19.30 - 20.30 RHL Pilates Wavell Hall Zoe 01252 957430
       

Wednesday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.00 - 19.30 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Natalie 07729 311317
17.00 - 18.45 NEHASE Classroom C1.1 Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 19.00 We Make Footballers Sports Hall Matthew 07767 725451
17.00 - 18.45 NEHASE Wavell Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 18.30 NEHASE C Block Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.15 - 18.45 NEHASE Classroom C1.2 Carol 07770 875023
18.30 - 21.00 PMA Kickboxing C Block Hall Richard 07718 037141
19.00 - 20.00 Diamond Press Pilates Drama Room B Block Lois 01252 679126
19.00 - 21.00 Wood Carvers Tech 4 Dave 01276 474421
19.30 - 20.30 Powerhoop Movement Studio Hannah 07712 181375
19.00 - 20.30 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023
       

Thursday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.45 - 21.30 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
18.00 - 19.00 GKR Karate Sports Hall Asmat 07769 174931
18.00 - 19.00 RHL Pilates C Block Hall Zoe 01252 957430
19.00 - 21.00 Farnborough Art Club Art Room B1.1 Geoff 01252 513947
19.30 - 22.00 GKR Karate Movement Studio Asmat 07769 174931
       

Friday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.30 - 19.30 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Natalie 07729 311317
17.00 - 19.00 We Make Footballers Sports Hall Matthew 07767 725451
17.00 - 20.00 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Natalie 07729 311317
       

Saturday

Class

 Location

Contact

8.45 - 11.00 Rugby Tots C Block Hall Jason 07900 562349
9.00 - 17.00 Stagecoach  Wavell Hall Nikky 07717 137332
9.15 - 12.45 Stagecoach  Classroom C1.1 Nikky 07717 137332
10.00 - 13.00 Stagecoach  Movement Studio Nikky 07717 137332
10.00 - 13.00 Stagecoach  Music Room Nikky 07717 137332
10.00 - 12.00 Motorcycle Training Outdoor Courts Diana 01252 401250  
10.00 - 13.00 Easy Maths Classrooms C2.3/C2.4 Hasan 07886 281161
10.30 - 12.30 Over 50s Pay & Play Badminton - Only £6 Sports Hall Just turn up!
11.00 - 15.00 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Natalie 07729 311317
13.00 - 15.00 SHRC Roller Skating Club Sports Hall Adam 07979 505878
13.00 - 17.30 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Natalie 07729 311317
       

Sunday

Class

 Location

Contact

8.45 - 12.35 Sport4Kids Football Sports Hall  0845 0521347
9.00 - 18.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
10.00 - 12.15 GKR Karate Movement Studio Asmat 07769 174931
10.00 - 13.00 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023
13.00 - 16.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading Movement Studio Lauren 07769 990570